Malena Denise Chappell-Brass
Malena D. Chappell-Brass
Last updated: Feb 9, 2024

Malena D. Chappell-Brass

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1770095804

Malena D. Chappell-Brass NP

Family Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 250 South G Street in San Bernardino, CA 92410. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), General Care, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting, Women's Health. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1770095804. Appointment can be made via the phone number (909) 382-7100. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Malena Denise Chappell-Brass, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Malena D. Chappell-Brass.

  • Acne
  • Allergies
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Common Cold
  • Depression
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Headache
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hypertension
  • Influenza
  • Insomnia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Weight Loss
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Malena D. Chappell-Brass is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .

Bills through: Faculty Physicians And Surgeons Of Llusm

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Affiliated practices

Vijay Arora MD
16167 Siskiyou Road
Apple Valley, 92307 CA
(760) 242-2146

Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?

Here are family nurse practitioners in California you may want to explore.

Lisa Cung
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2410 Merced Street San Leandro, 94577, CA
Alice Chinyere Echeta
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B 4960 Arlington Avenue Riverside, 92504, CA
Kelleen Galli
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1531 Esplanade Chico, 95926, CA
Salma Essau Nawabi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 14330 Culver Drive Irvine, 92604, CA
Janae Monique Harris
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 1601 Monte Vista Avenue Claremont, 91711, CA
Elaine Isabella Edwards
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1035 Placer Street Redding, 96001, CA
Vivien Chan Trieu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1917 Edgewood Drive Alhambra, 91803, CA
Maria Fatima Georgia Fernandez Misa
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5722 Monte Vista Street Los Angeles, 90042, CA
Leticia Mariana Gonzalez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 320 EL Cerrito Plaza El Cerrito, 94530, CA
Asja Serdarevic
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2250 Soquel Avenue Santa Cruz, 95062, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Malena Denise Chappell-Brass have affiliation with practices?

Malena Denise Chappell-Brass is affiliated with Vijay Arora MD.

Where can you meet with Malena Denise Chappell-Brass?

Malena Denise Chappell-Brass's office is located at 250 South G Street in San Bernardino, CA 92410.

What conditions does Malena Denise Chappell-Brass treat?

Malena Denise Chappell-Brass provides treatment for Arthritis, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), General Care, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.

Does Malena Denise Chappell-Brass accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Malena Denise Chappell-Brass accepts insurance.